Treatment oil for all skin types in economy size!
Jojoba oil is a very versatile oil for skincare!
The well-absorbed oil is extracted from the seeds of the jojoba bush. Jojoba effectively binds moisture to the skin. The oil softens and nourishes the skin.
Jojoba contains beneficial antioxidants for the skin that protect against damage caused by free radicals. It contains, e.g., Vitamin E and B vitamins and useful minerals (copper, zinc, selenium, iodine, chromium). The oil is also antibacterial. It can be used on the face, body, hair, and scalp.
Suitable for all skin types, even for sensitive baby skin. Jojoba oil is also used to treat acne and psoriasis.
INCI: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL*, TOCOPHEROL. * = organic.
- Origin Peru
- EAN: 6430056084473
- SKU: EKOVIS-6430039915114