VOGEL-7610313431557-1.jpg

St. John's Oil, 100 ml

Regular price 17,75 €
177,50 € / l

Moisturising for mucous membranes, gentle massage for dry skin.

/

Availability in online store

Good availability


Features

Browse products by features.

Moisturising for mucous membranes, gentle massage for dry skin.

Vogel's St John's wort oil is made by extracting the fresh hand-picked flowers and buds of St John's wort in sunflower oil. The beautiful colour of the oil comes from the red resin-like substance in the oil, hypericin.

Properties of St John's wort oil:

- Skin and massage oil

- To moisturize mucous membranes

- For the perineal area before childbirth to increase its flexibility

- Nourishes and soothes the skin

- For dry skin


Made from fresh St John's wort flowers and buds

St John's wort oil is ideal for massage. It can also be used to promote skin health by applying St. John's wort oil to the skin after daily dry brushing and showering. It nourishes and conditions especially dry skin.

Note!

St John's oil should not be applied to the skin before sun exposure as it can cause sun rash, but after sun exposure it soothes and balances redness.
Ingredients (INCI):

Hypericum perforatum (Saint John's wort), Helianthus annuus (sunflower), Limonene.
  • Origin Switzerland
  • EAN: 7610313431496
  • SKU: VOGEL-7610313431557